Início Tags Infographic LGPD

Tag: Infographic LGPD

Infographic 10: Administrative Sanctions applicable by the LGPD

The LGPD sets out administrative penalties in case of offences related with personal data processing. The enforcement and application of such penalties is performed...

Infographic 09: Main cases where international personal data transfers are possible

The LGPD allows the international transfer of personal data to countries or international organisms offering an adequate level of data protection, as well as...

Infographic 08: Rights of data subjects under LGPD

All natural persons are entitled with their own personal data and the rights of freedom, intimacy and privacy, as well as several other rights...

Infographic 06: Legal grounds for processing personal data

The LGPD innovates by breaking the hegemony of Consent, which is now only one of ten legal grounds that authorize personal data processing. The...

Infographic 04: The 10 Principles for Processing Personal Data

The LGPD established 10 general principles which, together with good-faith, must guide the personal data processing activities within the country. These guidelines set the main...

Infographic 03: LGPD applies to companies fitting any of the following:

Did you know that, like the GDPR, the LGPD applies extraterritorially? This means that its effects are not limited to the Brazilian territory, and can...

Infographic 02: LGPD application

The LGPD has a very wide reach, applying over virtually every corporate practice. Check our infographic for a few examples of situations on which the...

Últimos posts

X