Início Tags Lei geral de proteção de dados

Tag: lei geral de proteção de dados

Infographic 11: Sensitive Personal Data

Check our eleventh infographic to know about sensitive personal data under the LGPD and the situations in which they are allowed to be processed.

Infographic 10: Administrative Sanctions applicable by the LGPD

The LGPD sets out administrative penalties in case of offences related with personal data processing. The enforcement and application of such penalties is performed...

Infographic 09: Main cases where international personal data transfers are possible

The LGPD allows the international transfer of personal data to countries or international organisms offering an adequate level of data protection, as well as...

Infographic 08: Rights of data subjects under LGPD

All natural persons are entitled with their own personal data and the rights of freedom, intimacy and privacy, as well as several other rights...

Infographic 07: Data Protection Officer

The LGPD provides that all companies processing personal data must nominate a Data Protection Officer. To know more about this obligation, check our seventh...

Infographic 06: Legal grounds for processing personal data

The LGPD innovates by breaking the hegemony of Consent, which is now only one of ten legal grounds that authorize personal data processing. The...

Infographic 05: Sectors impacted by LGPD

The LGPD’s application is transversal and multisectoral, and must be complied by the several business departments which process personal data. Check our fifth infographic to...

Proteção post mortem dos dados pessoais?

Fonte: JOTA Uma lacuna que ainda permanece diz respeito à tutela jurídica dos dados em caso de falecimento do usuário No ano passado, o Brasil editou...

Proteção de dados não é brincadeira!

A infância já não é mais a mesma, não é? Uma nova geração nasce rodeada de dispositivos com acesso à internet e aberta a...

Tem cadastro conosco, senhor(a)?

Tem cadastro conosco, senhor(a)? Você já compartilhou seus dados em farmácias, mercados, academias, lojas, e-commerces, em troca de benefícios? Provavelmente sim... E poderá continuar fazendo! Esses...

Últimos posts

X